Is whey protein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein aweerry flavour indnedents whey potein concn qyoine favauring thokanere
whey protein aweerry flavour indnedents whey potein concn qyoine favauring thokanere
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whey protein aweerry flavour indnedents whey potein concn qyoine favauring thokanere (nanth reemaslie seye snmet pease se ingrediets reyle the protucta of nton puung
Check whey protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open whey protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


