Is Whey Protéine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk on training days
  • whey zero with 200water
  • chocolate powfr
  • sucraloeq%iol iso whey zero blend glycosides
  • ih prot effl contribues ice of muscle 87% iso whey zero blend flavour

skimmed milk on training days

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

T Sijgars, Ih Prot Effl Contribues Ice Of Muscle 87% Iso Whey Zero Blend Flavour, Protein-isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Coconut Fat, Flavour, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyt Celluloee), Vanitlin, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Cooktes Crem, I Flavouri - And Ultra - Ilt Red Whe Otein-isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginioe Hq - Flow Mic L - Glutamine, L-valinel, Chocolate Powfr, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Ca,brate), Coconut Fat Vanillin, Steviol Glycosides, Cinnamon, Amino W'hey Zero Blend Cr S-ftow I L-arginine Hci, Cocoa Thickener (Sodium Carborymethyl Cellulose), Sweeteners (Sucraloeq%iol Iso Whey Zero Blend Glycosides), Vani!tin, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L-gtutamine, L-isoleucoe, Flavours, Er -Ifer (Min), Instant Coffee, Vanilrn, A Plant Use, Tlat Also Manufactures Soy, Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, Whey Zero With 200Water Or Skimmed Milk On Training Days, Take 1 Sep/ing In Tle Rmirg Ard Immediately Aftertraining, On Resting Days, Consume 1 Serving In The Morning And 1 Evemg, Do Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, (Daylrmfr,l Exceed The Recommended Dosage! : Yeao: See In The White Field, Store Product Between 5-250C (41-770F) And The Relave For From Direct Heat Moisture And Sunlight, G, Amount 2X25 G, Servings Per Container: 1 Energy 1599 Kj

Check Whey Protéine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieOn The GoMeal Prep