Is Whey Rule 1 R1 Protein Isolate/Hydrolysate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cookie Crumbs (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Leavening [baking Soda, Am- Monium Bicarbonate]. And Corn Starch, Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk, Soy, And Wheat.
Check Whey Rule 1 R1 Protein Isolate/Hydrolysate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Rule 1 R1 Protein Isolate/Hydrolysate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


