Is Whey Rule 1 R1 Protein Isolate/Hydrolysate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cookie Crumbs (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Leavening [baking Soda, Am- Monium Bicarbonate]. And Corn Starch, Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk, Soy, And Wheat.
Check Whey Rule 1 R1 Protein Isolate/Hydrolysate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Rule 1 R1 Protein Isolate/Hydrolysate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


