Is Whey saveur vanille crème glacée Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • marzipan cros flow filtrated whey protein isolate

marzipan cros flow filtrated whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtrated Whey Protein Concentrate (For Taste Natural , For Tastes Vanilla Milkshake, Vanilla Ice Cream, Cocos Milkshake, Marzipan Cros Flow Filtrated Whey Protein Isolate , L-leucine, Flavour (Not For Taste Natural), Acidifier: Citric Acid (Not For Taste Natural), Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Vitamin Biend |(L-ascorbic Acid, Nicotinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, D-panto-thenate Calcium, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pteroyimonoglitamic Acid, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin), Emulgator: Soy Lecithins (Without Genetic Engineering), Sweeteners: Sucralose And Acesulfam-k (Not By Natural), Enzymes Compla Flactase (Aspergillus Orysae), Papain (Papaya), Bromelain (Pineapple)), Allergens Information: Contains Milk And Soy Products

Check Whey saveur vanille crème glacée against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go