Is Whey Tech Pro 24 Chocolate Sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), chocolate cookie pieces (sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, corn flour, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural flavors), chocolate cookie crumbs (rice flour, sugar, tapioca starch, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, corn starch, salt, chocolate liquor, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin), xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, salt, cocoa processed with alkali, acesulfame potassium, sucralose. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy Lecithin. Does not contain: Synthetic Colors. bioe
Check Whey Tech Pro 24 Chocolate Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Tech Pro 24 Chocolate Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


