Is Whey Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whole Milk, Whey, Salt, Wheat, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate as preservative, Potassium Sorbate to maintain freshness. Contains: Milk, Wheat

Check Whey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep