Is WHIPPED CHIVE FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WHIPPED CHIVE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CHIVES, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM DIACETATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WHIPPED CHIVE FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WHIPPED CHIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED CHIVE FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WHIPPED CHIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHIPPED CHIVE FLAVOR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WHIPPED CHIVE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


