Is Whipped Chocolate Orange Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

28% Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Palm, Shea], Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Whey Milk Powder, Emulsifiers; Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Water, Oligofructose, Bamboo Fibre, 3% Candied Orange Peel (50% Orange Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins.

Check Whipped Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go