Is Whipped Cream Cheese Flavored Frosting Whipped Cream Cheese Oat Free?

Description
Whipped cream cheese flavored frosting is a delightful treat made with whipped cream cheese. It is a classic cream cheese flavored frosting that pairs well with a variety of desserts such as cupcakes, brownies, and cakes. It is available in 14 oz cans, making it convenient for use in baking or as a topping. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity can be inferred from its versatility and suitability for different desserts. Overall, whipped cream cheese flavored frosting is a delicious and versatile option for adding a creamy and tangy touch to your favorite desserts.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Whipped cream cheese flavored frosting is a delightful treat made with whipped cream cheese. It is a classic cream cheese flavored frosting that pairs well with a variety of desserts such as cupcakes, brownies, and cakes. It is available in 14 oz cans, making it convenient for use in baking or as a topping. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity can be inferred from its versatility and suitability for different desserts. Overall, whipped cream cheese flavored frosting is a delicious and versatile option for adding a creamy and tangy touch to your favorite desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, palm oil, corn syrup, canola oil, contains less than 2% of: mono- and diglycerides, modified corn starch, cellulose gum, cellulose gel, modified gum acacia, salt, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, tocopherols and ascorbyl palmitate (antioxidants), sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid, titanium dioxide (color), natural and artificial flavor, lactic acid, yellow 5, red 40.
Check Whipped Cream Cheese Flavored Frosting Whipped Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Cream Cheese Flavored Frosting Whipped Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Whipped Cream Cheese Flavored Frosting Whipped Cream Cheese is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


