Is Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Plain Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture, Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness). Contains: Milk.

Check Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing
Pescatarian? Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Plain | Spoonful