Is Whipped Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polysorbate 80
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, LIQUID EGG YOLK, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, COLOUR, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, CITRIC ACID.
Check Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Whipped Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


