Is Whipped Frosting, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Soya And Cottonseed Oil Shortening, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Modified Gum Acacia, Caramel Colour, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Phosphoric Acid, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Gluten Free
Check Whipped Frosting, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Frosting, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


