Is WHIPPED HORSERADISH SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- sour cream solids
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, EGGS, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUMS (XANTHAN, CELLULOSE), FLAVORS (ARTIFICIAL, NATURAL), WHEY (DAIRY), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (DAIRY), NATURAL VITAMIN E (PROTECTS FLAVOR), YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS).
Check WHIPPED HORSERADISH SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED HORSERADISH SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHIPPED HORSERADISH SOUR CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


