Is WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • grade a cream

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

grade a cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT AND NITROUS OXIDE GAS.

Check WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking
Lactose Free? WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM | Spoonful