Is Whipped Peanut Butter Chocolate Meal Replacement Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter blend
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
- milk protein isolate
butter blend
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE OIL (MCT) AND BUTTER BLEND (MCT OIL [PALM, COCONUT], PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER), INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN A [RETINYL PALMITATE], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K1], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]), GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Whipped Peanut Butter Chocolate Meal Replacement Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Peanut Butter Chocolate Meal Replacement Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


