Is Whipped Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Honey, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Whipped Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whipped Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackTopping