Is Whipped Strawberry Delight Frosting Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CARRAGEENAN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ANTIOXIDANTS (CITRIC ACID, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), RED 40
Check Whipped Strawberry Delight Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Strawberry Delight Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Spread · Spreadable


