Is WHIPPED TOPPING REAL CREAM, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy whipped cream delivers a smooth, mildly sweet real-cream flavor and a billowy, spreadable texture that holds soft peaks for topping pies, cakes, coffee, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and authentic taste, praising convenience for quick finishing touches while occasionally mentioning sweetness levels or packaging concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy whipped cream delivers a smooth, mildly sweet real-cream flavor and a billowy, spreadable texture that holds soft peaks for topping pies, cakes, coffee, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and authentic taste, praising convenience for quick finishing touches while occasionally mentioning sweetness levels or packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check WHIPPED TOPPING REAL CREAM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED TOPPING REAL CREAM, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHIPPED TOPPING REAL CREAM, ORIGINAL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


