Is WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Description
3 Musketeers Candy Bars are a delightful treat made with a light, fluffy, whipped chocolate center that is enrobed in rich milk chocolate. The milk chocolate enrobing adds to the chocolate's richness, making it a perfect snack. These fun-size bars are great for Halloween candy parties and sharing, as they come in a 32-ounce pack. Additionally, reviewers praise the freshness of the chocolate and recommend it for snacking purposes. With a variety of flavors available, 3 Musketeers Candy Bars offer a whipped up fluffy chocolate on chocolate experience that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
3 Musketeers Candy Bars are a delightful treat made with a light, fluffy, whipped chocolate center that is enrobed in rich milk chocolate. The milk chocolate enrobing adds to the chocolate's richness, making it a perfect snack. These fun-size bars are great for Halloween candy parties and sharing, as they come in a 32-ounce pack. Additionally, reviewers praise the freshness of the chocolate and recommend it for snacking purposes. With a variety of flavors available, 3 Musketeers Candy Bars offer a whipped up fluffy chocolate on chocolate experience that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


