Is Whipping Cream, 1 pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream

Check Whipping Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whipping Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingGarnishingDrinking
Lactose Free? Whipping Cream, 1 pint | Spoonful