Is Whipping Cream 35% Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium citrate, Disodium phosphate.
Check Whipping Cream 35% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipping Cream 35% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep


