Is Whipping Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whipping Cream is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingCoffee


