Is WHIPPING DRESSING Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE POWDER.
Check WHIPPING DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPING DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping


