Is Whipt Plant Based Whipped Dreams Dairy Free Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Almond Butter, Microcrystaline Cellulose, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains: Tree Nuts.
Check Whipt Plant Based Whipped Dreams Dairy Free Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipt Plant Based Whipped Dreams Dairy Free Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can


