Is Whipt Plant Based Whipped Dreams Dairy Free Almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- tree nuts
- coconut cream
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Almond Butter, Microcrystaline Cellulose, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains: Tree Nuts.
Check Whipt Plant Based Whipped Dreams Dairy Free Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipt Plant Based Whipped Dreams Dairy Free Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingCoffeeMeal Prep


