Is Whipt Whipped Dreams Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy whipped coconut topping delivers a pronounced coconut flavor and smooth, billowy texture that holds soft peaks. Commonly used to top pies, hot beverages, fruit, and desserts, it also works for piping and layering. Customer reviews note pleasant coconut taste, easy dolloping, decent stability, and occasional sweetness or inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).

Check Whipt Whipped Dreams Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping