Is Whirlybird Granola Original 12oz, Pack of 3 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Locally Harvested Maple Syrup, Organic Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Pistachios, Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cranberries

Check Whirlybird Granola Original 12oz, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whirlybird Granola Original 12oz, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep