Is Whirlybird Original Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free rolled oats

gluten-free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Agave Nectar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Granulated Evaporated Cane Juice (Evaporated Cane Juice), Unsweetened Coconut, Pistachios, Kosher Salt, Cinnamon, Ground Cardamom

Check Whirlybird Original Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruitySpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go