Is Whirlybird Vanilla Berry Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free rolled oats

gluten-free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR), GOLDEN GRANULATED EVAPORATED CANE JUICE(EVAPORATED CANE JUICE), ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FLAX SEEDS, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, KOSHER SALT, CINNAMON, GROUND CARDAMOM

Check Whirlybird Vanilla Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go