Is WHISKAS 1+ Dry CHICKEN Cat Food 7kg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Chicken 4% in the Brown Kibbles*), Oils and Fats, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (including Dried Beet Pulp 2%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Yeast, Fish and Fish Derivatives, Vegetables (including Dried Carrots 0.5%, equivalent to Carrots 4%, in the Orange Kibbles and Dried Peas 1%, equivalent to Peas 4% in the Green Kibbles*), Various Sugars, *Brown Kibble typically 70% of product, Orange Kibble and Green Kibble both typically 8% of product each

Check WHISKAS 1+ Dry CHICKEN Cat Food 7kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHISKAS 1+ Dry CHICKEN Cat Food 7kg is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep