Is Whiskas ® Crunch Tasty Topping Adult Cat Treat Biscuits 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck 4
  • including chicken 4
  • turkey 4
  • animal derivatives

duck 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (Including Chicken 4%, Turkey 4% and Duck 4%), Oils and Fats, Minerals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin

Check Whiskas ® Crunch Tasty Topping Adult Cat Treat Biscuits 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking