Is Whiskas Fish Selection in Jelly Adult Cat Food Pouches Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Coley:Meat and Animal Derivatives (34%, Natural* 94%), Fish and Fish Derivatives (Natural* 100%; including Coley 4% in the Chunk**), Cereals, Minerals (0.6%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Oils and Fats (including Sunflower Oil 0.1%), *Natural Ingredients, **Chunk typically 43% of productWith Salmon:Meat and Animal Derivatives (34%, Natural* 94%), Fish and Fish Derivatives (Natural* 100%; including Salmon 4% in the Chunk**), Cereals, Minerals (0.6%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Oils and Fats (including Sunflower Oil 0.1%), *Natural Ingredients, **Chunk typically 43% of productWith Tuna:Meat and Animal Derivatives (34%, Natural* 94%), Fish and Fish Derivatives (Natural* 100%; including Tuna 4% in the Chunk**), Cereals, Minerals (0.6%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Oils and Fats (including Sunflower Oil 0.1%), *Natural Ingredients, **Chunk typically 43% of productWith Whitefish:Meat and Animal Derivatives (34%, Natural* 94%), Fish and Fish Derivatives (Natural* 100%; including Whitefish 4% in the Chunk**), Cereals, Minerals (0.6%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Oils and Fats (including Sunflower Oil 0.1%), *Natural Ingredients, **Chunk typically 43% of product

Check Whiskas Fish Selection in Jelly Adult Cat Food Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whiskas Fish Selection in Jelly Adult Cat Food Pouches is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking