No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Whiskas Kitten Chicken Dry Cat Food 300g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including 4% Chicken in the Brown Kibbles*), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, Vegetables (including 0.5% Dried Carrots (equivalent to 4% Carrots) in the Orange Kibbles and 1% Dried Peas (equivalent to 4% Peas) in the Green Kibbles*), Milk and Milk Derivatives (including 0.7% Skimmed Milk Powder in the Filled Kibble, equivalent to 4% Skimmed Milk*), Yeasts, *Brown Kibble typically 70% of product, Filled Kibble typically 14% of product, Orange Kibble and Green Kibble both typically 8% of product each

Check Whiskas Kitten Chicken Dry Cat Food 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Whiskas Kitten Chicken Dry Cat Food 300g | Spoonful