Is Whiskas Pure Delight Poultry Collection in Jelly Senior 7+ Wet Cat Food Pouches 12 x 85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including 4% chicken
  • animal derivatives

including 4% chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat And Animal Derivatives (22%, Of Which 100% Natural, Including 4% Chicken), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Various Sugars

Check Whiskas Pure Delight Poultry Collection in Jelly Senior 7+ Wet Cat Food Pouches 12 x 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whiskas Pure Delight Poultry Collection in Jelly Senior 7+ Wet Cat Food Pouches 12 x 85g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep