Is Whisked Gluten Free Bakery Style Poppy Style Poppy-Seed Bagels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sorghum Flour, Millet Flour, Organic Psyllium Husk, Pure Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Poppy Seeds. May Contain (present In The Facility): Dairy, Eggs.

Check Whisked Gluten Free Bakery Style Poppy Style Poppy-Seed Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep