Is WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milkfat
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coffee whiskey ice cream: cream, skim milk, sugar, egg yolks, brown sugar, coffee, molasses, maple syrup, natural flavor (contains barley), corn starch, whiskey, hazelnut fudge swirl: powdered sugar, soybean oil, hazelnuts, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor chocolate espresso flakes: chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), coconut oil
Check WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


