Is WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
- natural flavor chocolate espresso flakes: chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coffee whiskey ice cream: cream, skim milk, sugar, egg yolks, brown sugar, coffee, molasses, maple syrup, natural flavor (contains barley), corn starch, whiskey, hazelnut fudge swirl: powdered sugar, soybean oil, hazelnuts, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor chocolate espresso flakes: chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), coconut oil
Check WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


