Is Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
- cheese culutres
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- asiago cheese
- enzymes
pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Culutres, Peppers, Chipotles (Smoked Jalapenos), Salt, Enzymes)
Check Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps
Coles Low Carb High Protein Pizza Base 2 Pack | 200g
Where to buy
Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


