Is Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culutres
- pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- asiago cheese
cheese culutres
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Culutres, Peppers, Chipotles (Smoked Jalapenos), Salt, Enzymes)
Check Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps
Coles Low Carb High Protein Pizza Base 2 Pack | 200g
Where to buy
Whisps Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


