Is Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Jalapeno Popper Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Pepper Jack Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, jalapeños, habaneros, salt, dried chipotle chiles, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Seasoning (whey, salt, cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cultures, enzymes], jalapeño pepper, sugar, dehydrated green bell pepper, onion powder, buttermilk, garlic powder, natural flavors, lactic acid, maltodextrin, annatto extract [color], citric acid). Contains: milk.

Check Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Jalapeno Popper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go