Is Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago And Pepper Jack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepper Jack Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Peppers, Chipotles (smoked Jalape�os), Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk.
Check Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago And Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago And Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


