Is Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- enzymes
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto extract [color]), unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, malt, soybean oil. Contains: milk, wheat.
Check Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


