Is Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Honey Mustard Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (colori), (unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acidi, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices, Salt, Honey, Torula Yeast, Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Distilled Vinegar,yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Turmeric/color, Paprika (color). Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


