No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Honey Mustard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (colori), (unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acidi, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices, Salt, Honey, Torula Yeast, Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Distilled Vinegar,yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Turmeric/color, Paprika (color). Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Honey Mustard | Spoonful