Is Whisps® Gluten-Free Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Peppers, Chipotles [Smoked Jalapeños], Salt, Enzymes).

Check Whisps® Gluten-Free Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whisps® Gluten-Free Asiago & Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
PepperySavoryNuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping