Is Whitakers Chocolates Coffee Creams Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fondant 63% (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water), Dark Chocolate 36% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Coffee Flavour, Colour: Plain Caramel, Stabiliser: Invertase. Contains Soya. Also May Contain Milk And Nuts.

Check Whitakers Chocolates Coffee Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go