Is Whitakers Chocolates Strawberry Creams Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fondant 63% (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water), Dark Chocolate 36% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Strawberry Flavour, Colour: Beetroot Red, Stabiliser: Invertase. Contains Soya. Also May Contain Milk And Nuts.

Check Whitakers Chocolates Strawberry Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking