Is Whitby Seafoods Fish Bites 140g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pollock (Fish) (50%), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin (B1)], Water, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Concentrate (Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract, Parsley Oil, Rosemary Extract, Garlic Extract

Check Whitby Seafoods Fish Bites 140g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch