Is Whitby Seafoods Wholetail Scampi - Gluten Free 200g Wheat Free?

Description
This seafood offers a mildly sweet, briny flavor and a firm, succulent texture that crisps when fried or baked; commonly served with chips, in sandwiches, or as party finger food. Customer reviews often note consistent crispiness and convenience, while some mention variable tail sizes and uneven cooking in batches occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This seafood offers a mildly sweet, briny flavor and a firm, succulent texture that crisps when fried or baked; commonly served with chips, in sandwiches, or as party finger food. Customer reviews often note consistent crispiness and convenience, while some mention variable tail sizes and uneven cooking in batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Scampi ( Crustaceans ) (36%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Raising Agents: E450, E500, Thickener: E415, Stabilisers: E339, E451, E452
Check Whitby Seafoods Wholetail Scampi - Gluten Free 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitby Seafoods Wholetail Scampi - Gluten Free 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI TENDER SHRIMP, SWEET TOMATOES & AL DENTE LINGUINI IN A RICH SCAMPI SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI
Trader Joe's Shrimp Scampi
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
Trident Seafoods The Ultimate Fish Stick
Where to buy
Whitby Seafoods Wholetail Scampi - Gluten Free 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Whole


